?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 October 2008 @ 01:36 am
John Krasinski; 29th Birthday; picspam  


It's John Krasinski's 29th birthday today [20 October 2008]. To celebrate, a picspam of the one and only.

This took a really long time and comments are really appreciated!

John Krasinski!





























This is what I did on my summer vacation...


John and The Office!






























John has cool friends outside the office too!


Getting crunk in Las Vegas with the E! boys.

















Credit
Kid pictures, John Krasinski [dot] net, Office Tally, On Location Vacations.
 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
cautiously optimistic: People ; JKras is a winnerlunapluvia on October 20th, 2008 11:53 pm (UTC)
:"> Thanks for enjoying!
anika: ad ; with jim!!!yourmanuscript on October 20th, 2008 09:24 am (UTC)
OH MY GOD I LOVE YOU (AND JOHN.)

Twenty-nine. YES, ONLY ELEVEN YEARS AGE DIFFERENCE asjkdhsajdhsdsm.

The young pictures of him kill me. Wow wow wow. (It feels so weird to see him with short hair.)

He looks like he just got out of bed in the teacup pictures. I love it.

JENNA! ANGELA! ANGELA'S BABY! FTW!

Oh, John. Please never stop hanging out with the coolest people in the world. I want to be BFFs with him, really. He would introduce me to the best people.

Such a pretty picspam- thank you for sharing!

So to sum up: you (and John) are the best! ♥
cautiously optimistic: People ; John & Ben ; close uplunapluvia on October 20th, 2008 11:54 pm (UTC)
AHH, I LOVE YOU TOO.

Hee.

Yeah, that headshot cracks me up! He looks like such a pretty boy. JEEBUS. But he growed up to be a wonderful man.

I love that photoshoot! So classy, but really super casual all at once. LOVES.

Thanks for commenting!
lorenzo von matterhornschrutebucks on October 20th, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
A++
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim ; THUDlunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:12 am (UTC)
:D Thank you!
marta: TOFF ; hugh me yay!!!!taigrin on October 20th, 2008 09:47 am (UTC)
HE IS SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SO SOOOOOOOOOO SO SO SOOO CUTE!!!!!!! ♥
cautiously optimistic: People ; Jenna&Angela are adorablelunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:13 am (UTC)
I think this is all agreed upon. ;) Thanks for commenting@
Lea: [tv] The Office // Jammiss_england_17 on October 20th, 2008 10:38 am (UTC)
Great picspam!

Happy Birthday John!
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; J/P smile proposallunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:14 am (UTC)
:) Thanks for commenting!
over_thefreeway on October 20th, 2008 11:00 am (UTC)
Happy Birthday, John! =D

He seriously reminds me of my boyfriend so much. Now, if only my boyfriend will start wearing cardigans. Only then will my life definitely be complete.
Sally: JimLaughBlooper - animationallie83 on October 20th, 2008 02:40 pm (UTC)
omg I have a thing for guys in cardigans too *drools*
(no subject) - lunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
schlachthof fünf: on fireicymorning on October 20th, 2008 11:07 am (UTC)
brilliant! thank you so much for this :)
cautiously optimistic: People ; JKras please kiss melunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:16 am (UTC)
Thank you! Glad you enjoyed it!
literally Charlotte, sometimes: JAY KRAZopportunistice on October 20th, 2008 11:14 am (UTC)
THIS IS.... so many kinds of amazing.

HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOHN AND FEEL FREE TO FUCK ME (it's not really THAT much of an age difference).

Ohhh goodness. He's so young! He must've been, what - twenty-three - when they started filming The Office?

So pretty. Thank you muchly for starting my Monday with THIS.
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim/Pam ; ice skatinglunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:17 am (UTC)
I'm glad you approved!

*coughcough* I called dibs!

lol, he is! ♥

;) You deserve it!
Its a Fraked-Up World: Office - BD Oscarlizetm on October 20th, 2008 11:50 am (UTC)
Lovely. What a cutie ... John, that is. :P

Happy BD to you, Mr. Krasinski! :D
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim/Pam ; EW warehouselunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:18 am (UTC)
lol, he is! Thanks for commenting!
abbyfuckwasi on October 20th, 2008 12:21 pm (UTC)
can he cut it out? he's too cute and smiley
The Mighty B: [People] Seth&Amy: Touchrunawayblue on October 20th, 2008 12:25 pm (UTC)
John knows all the cool people. Haha.

AWESOME SPAM. YOU ROCK.
cautiously optimistic: People ; John & Ben ; close uplunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
I am so jealous of his company. And his being. So we're on the same boat.

Thank you! You rock fot commenting!
Trinity15: The Office: Jim 2triniroslin15 on October 20th, 2008 12:31 pm (UTC)
cute, cute, cute...

^_^

thank you for this.
cautiously optimistic: Stock ; John's Converselunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
:) It was fun! [And a great time watster...]

Thanks for enjoying!
dragon turtle.: to. jim; tuna. smiley pants. hey you.andsheloves on October 20th, 2008 01:16 pm (UTC)
Ohmygosh, this is awesome.
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; don't forget melunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
:D! Thanks for enjoying!
Courtney (the great and terrible)cork118 on October 20th, 2008 01:31 pm (UTC)
This is the best part of waking up, hands down. THANK YOU!!

(That picture of Jenna and John playing golf in the office is going to make me late for school. Hooooly God, that's hot.)
earmuffitforme on October 20th, 2008 01:46 pm (UTC)
thank you :D

best pic spam ever ~ i love every picture. (:

you rock! (:
cautiously optimistic: Stock ; Rain Drop on Branchlunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
:D! Thanks so much for commenting! This took forever, but it was worth it. I mean, staring at John for hours at a time is really draining!
stormsof_life: john and jennastormsof_life on October 20th, 2008 02:02 pm (UTC)
thank you so much!
what better way to celebrate his birthday than to stare at him. more than usual.
cautiously optimistic: People ; John loves Jennalunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:23 am (UTC)
lol, how true! Glad you enjoyed!
yacrazybeatleyacrazybeatle on October 20th, 2008 02:27 pm (UTC)
this seems more like a bday present for all of us :) i still love those death cab pics the most of all
cautiously optimistic: People ; John & Ben ; close uplunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:26 am (UTC)
That is one of my favorite photoshoots in the history of celebrity photoshoots. Just awesome.

Thanks for the comment!
Sallyallie83 on October 20th, 2008 02:38 pm (UTC)
loved it. was about to make my own little picspam just for this occassion. You picked some absolutely GORGEOUS pics mmm.
cautiously optimistic: People ; John massages Jennalunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:27 am (UTC)
It was really hard deciding, thanks for the approval!
caity | tulita pepsishornt on October 20th, 2008 03:12 pm (UTC)
DEAR GOD I LOVE HIM.

And him high-fiving Angela's belly is still one of my favorite things in the world.
cautiously optimistic: Stock ; Doggies are cute when they're malunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:28 am (UTC)
Yes, I love that video! Now I need a John/Isabel video and life will be complete, sort of.
Linds: JIM!sapphireeyez on October 20th, 2008 03:21 pm (UTC)
AWW this was so good! Happy Birthday John! What a cutie!
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim/Pam now and thenlunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:29 am (UTC)
Oh yay! He is adorbs. Thanks for the comment!
(Deleted comment)
cautiously optimistic: People ; JKras please kiss melunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:30 am (UTC)
THANK YOU. Happy birthday indeed.
Marianna: JP/but my heartinsunshine on October 20th, 2008 03:54 pm (UTC)
Oh man! THIS IS SO LOVELY OF YOU TO DO!

Goodness, I completely and totally adore this man.
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim/Pam ; ice skatinglunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
:D! THANK YOU

I fall head over heels time and time again.

I really hope he never falls into this post.
Joanie: ol' hollywoodjoaniemaloney on October 20th, 2008 05:07 pm (UTC)
HE IS SO ADORABLE!

omg.
& because I don't know that much about John (shame, I know), is he a Red Sox fan or is that just a random ad?

so much cuteness! thank you!♥
cautiously optimistic: People ; JKras is a winnerlunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:31 am (UTC)
He's from the Boston area, so big into the Boston sports, yes!

You're welcome. Thanks for the comment!
Tits McGeechibirhm on October 20th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
MY LOVE FOR YOU IS LIKE A GIANT, LOVING THING.
cautiously optimistic: People ; John loves Jennalunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
LOL. I LOVE YOU TOO.
__hell___yes on October 20th, 2008 05:32 pm (UTC)
That was amazing! He is so beautiful, he has such a great body for clothes and he always looks gorgeousssssss. He's basically a supermodel.
cautiously optimistic: The Office ; Jim/Pam ; almost engagedlunapluvia on October 21st, 2008 12:32 am (UTC)
Thanks for the comment!